$228,000
$32K PRICE DROP

33 Coles Corner Rd Winterport, ME 04496

Estimated payment $1,323/month

Total Views 9,856
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come see this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom double wide Oxford home for yourself. 2 car detached garage. This home features a large mudroom right off the kitchen and spacious dining room and Livingroom. It also features a large en suite bathroom off the primary bedroom.
This home in conveniently located just 25 minutes to Bangor and just over a mile to the school. Fenced in yard belongs to the neighbor and the sellers have written permission to use for their children. Permission to new owners will be at the discretion of the land owner.

Listing Agent

Ashlee Grindle

Realty of Maine Listed on: 05/08/2026

Realty of Maine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 016
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33ColesCornerWinterport

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,287

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: From Route 69 turn left onto Whig St, in 0.6 miles stay to the right onto Coles Corner Rd. The home will be on your Right in 0.4 miles
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1418.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 160.79
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Near Town, Level, Rolling Slope
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Mobile, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Gravel/Pad
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2
  • Parcel #: 33ColesCornerWinterport
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1287.44
  • Tax Lot: 016
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $96,800 $32,600 $64,200
2024 $1,287 $96,800 $32,600 $64,200
2016 $1,041 $76,300 $25,500 $50,800
2015 $1,030 $77,400 $25,500 $51,900
2014 $1,036 $77,400 $25,500 $51,900
2013 -- $77,400 $25,500 $51,900
2010 -- $62,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $228,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $228,000 -5.0% $161 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $240,000 -7.7% $169 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $260,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1637051

Maine Listings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.