33 Colonial Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Colonial Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $241,575, approximately $232 per square foot. 33 Colonial Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Powell Jackson N and Powell Patti J
Bought by
Mitchell Stuart J and Stetts Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$201,462
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Blankenship Myrtie Evon
Bought by
Powell Jackson N and Powell Patti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,442
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Long Pete D and Baublitz Thelma S
Bought by
Blankenship Myrtie Evon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Stuart J | $210,000 | Mason Dixon Settlements | |
| Powell Jackson N | $174,900 | None Available | |
| Blankenship Myrtie Evon | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Stuart J | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Jackson N | $97,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Myrtie Evon | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,335 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2025 | $4,140 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,850 | $41,790 | $81,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map