33 Columbus Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $109,557 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Columbus Ave, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $151,639, approximately $101 per square foot. 33 Columbus Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bridgeton High School, Bridgeton Christian School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $39,800 | $1,800 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map