33 Commodore Ave Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $675,105 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Commodore Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $719,526, approximately $298 per square foot. 33 Commodore Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Magliochetti Kathleen
Bought by
Conrad Peter and Conrad Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Rossi Joanne
Bought by
Magliochetti John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Peter | $425,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Peter | $425,000 | -- | |
| Magliochetti John | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magliochetti John | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Magliochetti John | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Magliochetti John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $311,150 | $100,100 | $211,050 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $309,400 | $100,100 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $309,400 | $100,100 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $309,400 | $100,100 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $284,900 | $77,420 | $207,480 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $284,900 | $77,420 | $207,480 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $284,900 | $77,420 | $207,480 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $284,910 | $77,420 | $207,490 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $287,560 | $77,420 | $210,140 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $287,560 | $77,420 | $210,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map