33 Crabtree Dr Unit 124 Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $458,371 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Crabtree Dr Unit 124, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $512,093, approximately $170 per square foot. 33 Crabtree Dr Unit 124 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
Chambers Jack E and Chambers Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,773
Outstanding Balance
$255,587
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jack E | $322,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Jack E | $289,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $499,790 | $75,000 | $424,790 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $314,740 | $55,000 | $259,740 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $314,740 | $55,000 | $259,740 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $314,740 | $55,000 | $259,740 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $314,740 | $55,000 | $259,740 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $178,000 | $55,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map