33 Cranbury Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,250 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cranbury Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $736,813, approximately $340 per square foot. 33 Cranbury Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Reidy John and Reidy John
Bought by
Baccaro David and Baccaro Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baccaro David | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baccaro David | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Baccaro David | $78,551 | |
| Closed | Baccaro David | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,764 | $291,550 | $155,960 | $135,590 |
| 2024 | $10,470 | $291,550 | $155,960 | $135,590 |
| 2023 | $10,300 | $291,550 | $155,960 | $135,590 |
| 2022 | $10,136 | $291,550 | $155,960 | $135,590 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $262,220 | $141,820 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $9,401 | $262,220 | $141,820 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $9,169 | $262,220 | $141,820 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $8,984 | $262,220 | $141,820 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $8,803 | $262,220 | $141,820 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $9,098 | $267,900 | $144,400 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $8,903 | $267,900 | $144,400 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map