33 Cunningham Cir Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cunningham Cir, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $1,337,593, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 33 Cunningham Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Douglas Deborah M and Douglas Stephen M
Bought by
Douglas Michael S and Douglas Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,296 | $1,150,300 | $418,000 | $732,300 |
| 2024 | $10,931 | $1,133,900 | $410,300 | $723,600 |
| 2023 | $10,838 | $1,050,200 | $371,600 | $678,600 |
| 2022 | $11,003 | $987,700 | $340,600 | $647,100 |
| 2021 | $10,829 | $956,600 | $340,600 | $616,000 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $894,800 | $317,400 | $577,400 |
| 2019 | $9,882 | $780,600 | $299,300 | $481,300 |
| 2018 | $8,957 | $710,300 | $277,100 | $433,200 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $252,400 | $252,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $431,600 | $306,100 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $397,300 | $267,900 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map