33 Cypress Ave Cushing, TX 75760
Studio
--
Bath
7,560
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cypress Ave, Cushing, TX 75760. 33 Cypress Ave is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School and Cushing Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Ftrst Church On The Hill Inc
Bought by
Pineda Juan C and Pineda Norma M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Juan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $849,710 | $13,090 | $836,620 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $849,710 | $13,090 | $836,620 |
| 2023 | $10,869 | $622,290 | $5,250 | $617,040 |
| 2022 | $10,869 | $542,480 | $5,250 | $537,230 |
| 2021 | $98 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map