33 Cypress Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $49,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cypress Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $41,597, approximately $34 per square foot. 33 Cypress Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Caline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Demery Edward Louis and 33 Cypress Dr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Demery Edward Lewis and Demery Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Caline | $14,000 | -- | |
| Demery Edward Louis | -- | -- | |
| Demery Edward Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $7,980 | $600 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,980 | $600 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $1 | $7,980 | $600 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $1 | $3,930 | $400 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $1 | $3,930 | $400 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $1 | $3,930 | $400 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $1 | $3,930 | $400 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $23 | $3,930 | $400 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $1 | $4,330 | $400 | $3,930 |
| 2016 | $1 | $4,330 | $400 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $1 | $4,330 | $400 | $3,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,330 | $400 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map