33 Davis St Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $801,083 - $975,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Davis St, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $888,042, approximately $711 per square foot. 33 Davis St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Stergion Jason
Bought by
Vrahatis Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Walters Timothy A
Bought by
Stergion Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Baron Catherine and Baron Douglas C
Bought by
Walters Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrahatis Jason | $550,000 | -- | |
| Stergion Jason | $372,500 | Anthony J Cincotta | |
| Walters Timothy A | $270,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History