C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Hendricks
Laer Realty
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,060,000
Nice, well maintained 3 Unit Multi-Family. Building has newer vinyl siding and windows, 2 car garage, newer heating systems, updated electric, rubber roof. Laundry in basement with 3 individual hookups. Spacious Units with wood floors, porches, tall ceilings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Hendricks
LAER Realty Partners License #454006960 Listed on: 04/21/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezzano Daniel | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Pezzano Daniel | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Pezzano Daniel | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Urban Renewal 7 Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Cloutier William | $118,000 | -- | |
| Cloutier William | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pezzano Daniel | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Pezzano Daniel | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier William | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier William | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2013 04/21/13 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $843,700 | $195,500 | $648,200 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $823,100 | $181,800 | $641,300 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $773,400 | $201,100 | $572,300 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $666,400 | $154,000 | $512,400 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $599,500 | $133,100 | $466,400 |
| 2020 | $7,574 | $565,200 | $136,500 | $428,700 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $510,000 | $121,900 | $388,100 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $439,200 | $110,000 | $329,200 |
| 2017 | $6,345 | $406,700 | $96,300 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $366,000 | $88,600 | $277,400 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $328,400 | $91,100 | $237,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Hendricks
Laer Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Scott Twadelle
Northeastern Realty Group
(617) 592-6670
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71512445
APN: LYNN-000020-000312-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.