33 Decker Rd Wanaque, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $605,189 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Decker Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $632,297, approximately $284 per square foot. 33 Decker Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Reg High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Macedon Builders Inc
Bought by
Gorgievski Ratko and Gorgievski Ljiljana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,646
Outstanding Balance
$449,512
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Nemeth Eric John and Nemeth James Francis
Bought by
Macedon Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2020
Sold by
Suslack Irwin and Suslack Paula
Bought by
Nemeth Frank J and Nemeth Jeannette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorgievski Ratko | $490,000 | Petreski Blagoja | |
| Gorgievski Ratko | $490,000 | Petreski Blagoja | |
| Macedon Builders Inc | $50,000 | Catic Title Insurance Co | |
| Macedon Builders Inc | $50,000 | Catic Title | |
| Nemeth Frank J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorgievski Ratko | $473,646 | |
| Closed | Gorgievski Ratko | $473,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,205 | $259,800 | $25,500 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $10,982 | $259,800 | $25,500 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $996 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map