NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Deerpath Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,177 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2016

Original owners offer this wonderful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story in Countryview Estates...hardwood flooring in foyer, kitchen & eating area & half bath, 6 panel doors throughout, family room with gas fireplace, partially finished basement, Florida room, master bedroom with full bath & walk-in closet. Tear-off roof-2014,furnace & central air-2014, newer windows, possible first floor laundry (plumbing in closet). Great bedroom sizes and extra closets. It's what you've been waiting for...take a look today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Kuchta

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30KU0936777 Listed on: 09/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

William Severyn

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30SE0970207

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-093-150-0002-024-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,694

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Wooded
  • Directions: Warner (between Pleasantview & Columbia) to Pheasant Run to Deerpath.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-093-150-0002-024-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6694.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillview Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Winiewicz John E and Winiewicz Margaret A
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$471,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,552
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,480

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murawski Eric R $230,000 None Available
Murawski Eric R $230,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murawski Eric R $218,500
Closed Murawski Eric R $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $98 / Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $234,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,536 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2024 $7,536 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2023 $7,511 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2022 $7,304 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2021 $7,214 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2020 $7,371 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2019 $6,721 $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
2018 $7,010 $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
2017 $3,002 $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
2016 $7,133 $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
2015 -- $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
2014 -- $211,000 $35,000 $176,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B485945

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-093-150-0002-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.