33 Deerpath Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $1,034,592 - $1,294,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,087
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Deerpath Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $1,151,398, approximately $281 per square foot. 33 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, The Goddard School - Flemington, and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Boggiano Anne P
Bought by
Boggiano Robert S and Boggiano Anne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Boggiano Robert S and Boggiano Anne P
Bought by
Boggiano Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggiano Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Boggiano Anne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,488 | $781,700 | $142,900 | $638,800 |
| 2024 | $20,316 | $781,700 | $142,900 | $638,800 |
| 2023 | $20,316 | $781,700 | $142,900 | $638,800 |
| 2022 | $19,793 | $781,700 | $142,900 | $638,800 |
| 2021 | $18,382 | $781,700 | $142,900 | $638,800 |
| 2020 | $18,994 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2019 | $18,632 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2018 | $18,338 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2017 | $17,914 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2016 | $17,489 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2015 | $16,958 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
| 2014 | $16,745 | $624,600 | $204,700 | $419,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map