33 Delaware Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,026,739
Studio
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Delaware Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,001,370, approximately $494 per square foot. 33 Delaware Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Felman Donna A
Bought by
Gaetano Frank R and Gaetano Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaetano Frank R | $100,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,633 | $669 | $298 | $371 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $671 | $299 | $372 |
Source: Public Records
Map