33 Delta Ave Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $205,347 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Delta Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $219,337, approximately $167 per square foot. 33 Delta Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Losey Benjamin B and Losey Colleen
Bought by
Losey Fred E and Losey Lilla F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Bentley Amber L and Bentley Craig
Bought by
Losey Benjamin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Losey Amber
Bought by
Losey Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Franzen Anthony W
Bought by
Losey Benjamin B and Losey Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,331
Outstanding Balance
$31,428
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losey Fred E | -- | None Available | |
| Losey Benjamin B | -- | None Available | |
| Losey Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Losey Benjamin B | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losey Benjamin B | $83,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $601 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $617 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $690 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $448 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
| 2020 | $455 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
| 2019 | $459 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
| 2018 | $453 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
| 2017 | $455 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
| 2016 | $425 | $92,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $92,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $424 | $92,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map