33 Dihedral Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $256,502 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Dihedral Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $288,626, approximately $138 per square foot. 33 Dihedral Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Sold by
Smith Clinton Otis
Bought by
Seigle Deborah L and Seigle John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seigle Deborah L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $234,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $218,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $201,800 | $53,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $175,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $161,800 | $53,000 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $160,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $159,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $149,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $141,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map