33 Doe Dr Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $684,123 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Doe Dr, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $703,781, approximately $407 per square foot. 33 Doe Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Macmillan Joyce C and Guiliani Michael J
Bought by
Macmillan Joyce C and Guiliani Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Marsden Christine A
Bought by
Lavender Andrea H and Macmillan Joyce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Guiliani Michael J and Guiliani Victoria J
Bought by
Lavender Andrea and Marsden Christine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmillan Joyce C | -- | -- | |
| Lavender Andrea H | -- | -- | |
| Lavender Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $637,700 | $329,900 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $587,100 | $319,400 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $548,000 | $290,700 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $472,500 | $248,400 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $435,200 | $218,100 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $426,700 | $209,600 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $396,800 | $209,600 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $361,800 | $186,300 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $344,000 | $184,400 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $339,700 | $180,100 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $334,300 | $174,700 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $331,500 | $169,200 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map