33 Dorchester Rd Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,179 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Dorchester Rd, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $575,795, approximately $240 per square foot. 33 Dorchester Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, Nardin Academy, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Taravella Norma A
Bought by
Taravella Norma A and Taravella Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taravella Norma A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $430,000 | $95,000 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $29,100 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map