NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $735,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2022

Last sale price $489,900 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,127 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Chariho High School Rated 10
  • Wooded Lot
  • Attic

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome to 33 Dye Hill Road! This remarkable colonial offers 3 beds and 2.5 baths PLUS a potential in-law or au pair suite over the garage. You will find a recently updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Living room open to dining area and kitchen for an amazing flow. The fireplace has a wood stove insert which throws an unbelievable amount of supplemental heat. New flooring in the den and throughout the second floor. First floor laundry/half bath on the main level. The main and master baths have also been recently updated. Master bed has a walk-in closet. Full unfinished basement offers great storage space OR can be finished to your liking. This home is wired for a generator and has an enormous solar powered Hot Water storage tank. Large two car garage and plenty of additional parking. Additional storage in the outdoor shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Grilli

RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0030171 Listed on: 03/12/2022

RI Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Bass

Serhant New England License #RES.0040116

Serhant New England

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,837

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12L
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33DYEHILLRDHOPK

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,837

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Subdivision Name: Hope Valley
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2128.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cable TV, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2128.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71874.0
  • Parcel #: 33DYEHILLRDHOPK
  • Zoning: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5837.0
  • Tax Lot: 12L
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Guillemette Ronald L and Guillemette Kerri A
Bought by
Guillemette Ronald L and Guillemette Kerri A
Current Estimated Value
$666,253

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillemette Ronald L $50,000
Open Guillemette Ronald L $76,000
Previous Owner Guillemette Ronald L $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Sold $489,900 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $230 / Sq Ft
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,891 $450,700 $115,400 $335,300
2024 $6,788 $450,700 $115,400 $335,300
2023 $6,607 $450,700 $115,400 $335,300
2022 $6,352 $342,800 $77,600 $265,200
2021 $6,352 $342,800 $77,600 $265,200
2020 $6,266 $342,800 $77,600 $265,200
2019 $6,030 $291,600 $77,600 $214,000
2018 $5,852 $291,600 $77,600 $214,000
2017 $5,852 $291,600 $77,600 $214,000
2016 $5,884 $285,100 $75,300 $209,800
2015 $5,810 $285,100 $75,300 $209,800
2014 $5,884 $285,100 $75,300 $209,800
2013 $6,289 $318,100 $90,600 $227,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1304807

State-Wide MLS

APN: HOPK-000017-000000-000012L

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.