33 E 41st St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E 41st St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $622,672, approximately $323 per square foot. 33 E 41st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Barbosa Andres A and Barbosa Daisy
Bought by
Acevedo Leonel J and Montano Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Leonel J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Leonel J | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Acevedo Leonel J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $183,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $178,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $173,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $168,171 | $0 | $0 |