33 E 44th St N Tulsa, OK 74106
Carriage Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,046 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E 44th St N, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $98,012, approximately $92 per square foot. 33 E 44th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Logan Mary Louise
Bought by
Logan Mary Louise and Logan Coquice Gezell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Logan Coquice Gezell
Bought by
Logan Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Mary Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Mary Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $4,211 | $521 | $3,690 |
| 2024 | $496 | $4,060 | $603 | $3,457 |