33 E Broad St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $796,972, approximately $327 per square foot. 33 E Broad St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Cruz Magalys and Cruz Ramon
Bought by
Morales Lisette Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$386,713
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Magalys
Bought by
Cruz Magalys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Magalys and Alfonso Ramon
Bought by
Cruz Magalys and Alfonso Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Paget Jean Charles
Bought by
Cruz Magalys and Alfonso Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Brede Robert
Bought by
Paget Jean Charles and Paget Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Lisette Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Magalys | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Magalys | $177,553 | Cadre Jill | |
| Cruz Magalys | $475,000 | -- | |
| Paget Jean Charles | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Lisette Y | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paget Jean Charles | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,614 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $13,163 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $12,958 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $12,958 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $12,823 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $12,738 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $12,591 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $12,499 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $12,437 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $12,240 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $12,051 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $11,831 | $386,000 | $176,400 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map