33 E First St Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
Estimated Value: $1,330,852 - $1,650,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 and is currently estimated at $1,495,713, approximately $594 per square foot. 33 E First St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Pro Built Quality Contractors Inc
Bought by
Quinn Scott P and Quinn Lynne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,531
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,281,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Scott P | $780,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Scott P | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $1,017,000 | $400,000 | $617,000 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,017,000 | $400,000 | $617,000 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $1,017,000 | $400,000 | $617,000 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $619,060 | $220,000 | $399,060 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $619,060 | $220,000 | $399,060 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $619,060 | $220,000 | $399,060 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $228,730 | $220,000 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $210,530 | $200,000 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $210,530 | $200,000 | $10,530 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $210,530 | $200,000 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $582,420 | $200,000 | $382,420 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $572,469 | $325,000 | $247,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map