Seller's Agent in 2026
Liberto Santonastaso
Ocean Beach Sales
(848) 525-9266
50 in this area
66 Total Sales
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION !!! This home is only 8 houses from the Sand ! Features include 2 Bedrooms / 1 Bathroom, Heating and Cooling Ductless Air, Newer Flooring (2022), Electric Panel / Meter (2022) and Windows (2025). This home is being sold turn key with all Indoor / Outdoor Furniture. Also, this property is located on Leased Land which can be a Fantastic Tax Write Off if rented for the season. Come be a part of this Beach and Bay Community !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ocean Beach Sales License #1430607 Listed on: 02/21/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $320,000 | Surety Ttl Agcy Coastal Regi | |
| Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.3% | $910 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +40.3% | $898 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $320,000 | -2.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $429,900 | $292,000 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $7,442 | $429,900 | $292,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $429,900 | $292,000 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $429,900 | $292,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $268,900 | $230,000 | $38,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liberto Santonastaso
Ocean Beach Sales
(848) 525-9266
50 in this area
66 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacqueline Gordon
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living
(848) 241-6955
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
P
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Peter Thomas
Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties
(908) 273-2991
9 in this area
201 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22604247
APN: 08-01110-14-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.