Estimated Value: $356,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Red Shadow Cir, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $432,425, approximately $227 per square foot. 33 E Red Shadow Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mackey Bridget
Bought by
Mackey Bridget M and Bridget M Mackey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Anders Halle
Bought by
Mackey Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Anders Halle
Bought by
Anders Halle and Panich Lee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Stuart Gary Ray
Bought by
Anders Halle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Bridget M | -- | -- | |
| Mackey Bridget | -- | -- | |
| Anders Halle | -- | -- | |
| Anders Halle | -- | -- | |
| Anders Halle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anders Halle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $430,010 | $96,106 | $333,904 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $240,994 | $47,362 | $193,632 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $221,135 | $45,106 | $176,029 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $189,126 | $29,100 | $160,026 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $256,224 | $40,700 | $215,524 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $244,716 | $40,700 | $204,016 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $200,915 | $36,850 | $164,065 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $200,915 | $36,850 | $164,065 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $197,565 | $33,500 | $164,065 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $170,221 | $33,500 | $136,721 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $157,792 | $33,500 | $124,292 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $160,305 | $36,013 | $124,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map