NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Eugene St Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $203,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
616 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $168,540 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,199 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

This home is located at 33 Eugene St, Tonawanda, NY 14150 since 24 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $194,014, approximately $314 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 33 Eugene St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and New Life Christian School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Santiago Negroni

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401257262 Listed on: 06/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Deacon Tasker

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401259325

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,936 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x103
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-053-220-0006-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,597

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3,936 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: City/Tonawanda
  • Directions: Delaware to Eugene
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0904
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Stone

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-053-220-0006-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3936.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3597.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Karki Yam
Bought by
Delorenzo Jared Mark and Delorenzo Mark Paul
Seller's Agent
Santiago Negroni
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Deacon Tasker
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$168,540
Premium/Discount to List
$9,540
6%
Current Estimated Value
$194,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.91%
Original Mortgage
$151,686
Outstanding Balance
$143,307
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Mcguire Matthew and Mcguire Penny
Bought by
Karki Yam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,838
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Dehn David M
Bought by
Mcguire Matthew and Mcguire Penny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delorenzo Jared Mark $168,540 None Available
Karki Yam $85,000 None Available
Mcguire Matthew $57,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delorenzo Jared Mark $151,686
Previous Owner Karki Yam $77,838
Previous Owner Mcguire Matthew $42,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $168,540 +6.0% $274 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $159,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,964 $130,000 $13,600 $116,400
2024 $1,964 $130,000 $13,600 $116,400
2023 $1,880 $130,000 $13,600 $116,400
2022 $1,957 $88,000 $9,200 $78,800
2021 $1,950 $88,000 $9,200 $78,800
2020 $1,927 $88,000 $9,200 $78,800
2019 $2,565 $88,000 $9,200 $78,800
2018 $1,877 $88,000 $9,200 $78,800
2017 $345 $57,000 $7,100 $49,900
2016 $1,342 $57,000 $7,100 $49,900
2015 -- $57,000 $7,100 $49,900
2014 -- $57,000 $7,100 $49,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1412436

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-053-220-0006-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.