33 Ez St Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ez St, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $525,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 33 Ez St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Griggs Nathaniel P
Bought by
Griggs Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Barone James C
Bought by
Griggs Nathaniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Margaret C | -- | None Available | |
| Griggs Nathaniel P | $200,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griggs Nathaniel P | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Nathaniel P | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $318,390 | $185,490 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $318,390 | $185,490 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $318,390 | $185,490 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $318,390 | $185,490 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $274,650 | $134,190 | $140,460 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $274,650 | $134,190 | $140,460 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $274,650 | $134,190 | $140,460 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $274,650 | $134,190 | $140,460 |
| 2017 | $6,693 | $274,650 | $134,190 | $140,460 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $253,860 | $126,940 | $126,920 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $253,860 | $126,940 | $126,920 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $253,860 | $126,940 | $126,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map