33 Ferguson St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $59,000
Studio
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ferguson St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $52,324, approximately $53 per square foot. 33 Ferguson St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Samuel E and Johnson Dora
Bought by
Jacobs Susie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Samuel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Samuel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Bought by
Block La Veda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Johnson Samuel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Santifer Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Susie | -- | Southwest Title Company | |
| Johnson Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Block La Veda | $3,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Santifer Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $8,710 | $500 | $8,210 |
| 2024 | $416 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $398 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $398 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $398 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $398 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,630 | $500 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $364 | $6,630 | $500 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $364 | $6,630 | $500 | $6,130 |
| 2016 | $364 | $6,630 | $500 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $364 | $6,630 | $500 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | $380 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map