33 Florence Ave Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Florence Ave, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,205,784, approximately $441 per square foot. 33 Florence Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Brackett Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Meister Larry and Meister Jeanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meister Larry | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Meister Larry | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Meister Larry | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,689 | $1,178,200 | $703,500 | $474,700 |
| 2024 | $11,628 | $1,098,000 | $665,700 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $11,191 | $998,300 | $582,500 | $415,800 |
| 2022 | $10,335 | $905,000 | $529,500 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $10,136 | $893,800 | $529,500 | $364,300 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $893,900 | $529,500 | $364,400 |
| 2019 | $9,213 | $818,200 | $529,500 | $288,700 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $757,700 | $469,000 | $288,700 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $682,100 | $393,400 | $288,700 |
| 2016 | $8,731 | $682,100 | $393,400 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $8,308 | $613,100 | $340,400 | $272,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map