33 Forge Ct Unit 72 Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Forge Ct Unit 72, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $358,614, approximately $258 per square foot. 33 Forge Ct Unit 72 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Bowen William F and Bowen Roberta A
Bought by
Nagy Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,287
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$337,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Gill Vincent J
Bought by
Bowen William F and Bowen Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Debra L | $78,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bowen William F | $78,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Debra L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen William F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $387,600 | $200,000 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $218,300 | $120,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map