33 Fox Hollow Dr Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $286,714 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Fox Hollow Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $297,679, approximately $209 per square foot. 33 Fox Hollow Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Tiana
Bought by
Halberstadt Albet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Romano Michael
Bought by
Armstorng Tiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Cheung Michael
Bought by
Romano Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halberstadt Albet | $200,000 | -- | |
| Armstorng Tiana | $205,500 | -- | |
| Romano Michael | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History