33 Gales Ln Powhatan, VA 23139
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $370,000
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Gales Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 and is currently estimated at $313,667. 33 Gales Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $179,140 | $32,900 | $146,240 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $179,140 | $32,900 | $146,240 |
| 2023 | $973 | $129,690 | $25,500 | $104,190 |
| 2022 | $973 | $129,690 | $25,500 | $104,190 |
| 2021 | $973 | $129,690 | $25,500 | $104,190 |
| 2020 | $999 | $129,690 | $25,500 | $104,190 |
| 2019 | $882 | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
| 2018 | $882 | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
| 2017 | $882 | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
| 2016 | $882 | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,080 | $23,000 | $90,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map