NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Glen Dr Ridge, NY 11961

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $520,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2021

Last sale price $382,500 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,904 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Great 2 bedroom 2 bath Home in Gated community. You can move right into this unit. There is a large club house with pool and many amenities in this active over 55 community. See it before it is sold., Additional information: Appearance:Good,Business Located At:,Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen,Min Age:55,Rental Income:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Lueders

Belzak & Bodkin Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 631-758-0557 License #10401288410 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Petsco

Jolie Powell Realty Inc License #40PE0840022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,792

HOA Fees

  • $425 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 0004

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, common area, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,200

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$425 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Built Effective: 2020
  • Attribution Contact: 631-758-0557
  • CurrentPrice: 382500.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 318.75000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 329.16667
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, First Floor Bedroom, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Marble Counters, Primary Bathroom, Smart Thermostat, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Inclusions: ,A/C Units,Ceiling Fan,Chandelier(s),Dishwasher,Energy Star Appliance(s),Garage Door Opener,Garage Remote,Microwave
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Frame
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area, Exterior Maintenance, Other, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Trash
  • Association Fee: 425
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8200
  • Tax Block: 0004
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$508,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
125.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Halverson John
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Daniel S and Haney Mary Hamilton
Bought by
Cawley Paul

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Viccaro Donna $382,500 None Available
R Leuders Llc $235,000 None Available
Us Bank Na $395,500 --
Cawley Paul $150,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $235,000 -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $382,500 -3.2% $319 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $395,000 +68.1% $329 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $235,000 -4.1% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Price Changed $245,000 -0.8% $223 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Price Changed $247,000 -5.0% $224 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,207 $2,065 $325 $1,740
2023 $8,090 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2022 $8,518 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2021 $8,518 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2020 $8,212 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2019 $8,212 $0 $0 $0
2018 $8,360 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2017 $8,360 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2016 $9,782 $2,350 $325 $2,025
2015 -- $2,350 $325 $2,025
2014 -- $2,350 $325 $2,025

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3277283

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-170-00-04-00-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.