Estimated Value: $551,670 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Grand St, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $645,418, approximately $401 per square foot. 33 Grand St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Martin Mark
Bought by
Martin Catherine G and Martin Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Martin Mark and Shuster Deborah
Bought by
Martin Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Martin Anna and Martin Edward
Bought by
Martin Mark and Martin Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Catherine G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Catherine G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Mark | $83,500 | Colonial Title & Abstract Se | |
| Martin Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,804 | $442,800 | $265,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $9,657 | $442,800 | $265,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | $442,800 | $265,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $9,379 | $442,800 | $265,000 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $9,450 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $9,296 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $9,092 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $8,946 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $8,617 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $8,350 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map