33 Gregory St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Gregory St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,524,194, approximately $694 per square foot. 33 Gregory St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Decatur Ft and Decatur
Bought by
6 Horseshoe Lane Rt and Decatur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Decatur Marcia F
Bought by
Decatur Ft and Decatur Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Clayton John and Clayton Jane
Bought by
Hines Edwin Kendall and Hines Cathleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Sold by
New Seasons Inc
Bought by
Clayton John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Horseshoe Lane Rt | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Decatur Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hines Edwin Kendall | $321,000 | -- | |
| Clayton John | $335,000 | -- | |
| Decatur Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hines Edwin Kendall | $321,000 | -- | |
| Clayton John | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clayton John | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton John | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,786 | $1,412,800 | $992,800 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $12,590 | $1,405,100 | $1,067,300 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $10,149 | $1,014,900 | $744,600 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $9,962 | $947,000 | $682,600 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $881,000 | $620,500 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $1,017,000 | $769,400 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $10,285 | $957,600 | $719,800 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $9,458 | $858,300 | $620,500 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $9,313 | $845,900 | $608,100 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $8,866 | $798,700 | $558,500 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $8,850 | $798,700 | $558,500 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | $8,703 | $784,800 | $558,500 | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map