33 Hampton Dr Center Moriches, NY 11934
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hampton Dr, Center Moriches, NY 11934 and is currently estimated at $1,215,435. 33 Hampton Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Clayton Huey Elementary School, Center Moriches Middle School, and Center Moriches High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Graba-Quaglio Ellen
Bought by
Cannarelli John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,831
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Eaderesto Annette
Bought by
Quaglo Robert and Quaglio Ellen Graba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannarelli John C | -- | -- | |
| Cannarelli John C | -- | -- | |
| Quaglo Robert | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Quaglo Robert | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannarelli John C | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Cannarelli John C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quaglo Robert | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,748 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $425 | $425 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $425 | $425 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $425 | $425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map