33 Hillcrest Dr Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $254,246 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hillcrest Dr, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $270,062, approximately $245 per square foot. 33 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Fraser Ian M
Bought by
Fraser Jessica R and Fraser Ian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Bickford Gail A and Huntley Gail A
Bought by
Fraser Ian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,696
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Jessica R | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Jessica R | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Ian M | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Ian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Ian M | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Fraser Ian M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $222,300 | $28,200 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $181,400 | $28,200 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $165,400 | $26,200 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $146,100 | $25,900 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $144,500 | $25,900 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $144,500 | $25,900 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $127,500 | $25,900 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $127,500 | $25,900 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $120,000 | $25,900 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $120,000 | $25,900 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $120,000 | $25,900 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $2,833 | $135,400 | $22,200 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map