33 Hilliard Ave Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $725,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hilliard Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $668,151, approximately $417 per square foot. 33 Hilliard Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Sold by
Cubano Efrain
Bought by
Cubano Efrain and Cubano Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Reardon Dennis and Reardon Claire
Bought by
Cubano Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Outstanding Balance
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$569,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cubano Efrain | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Cubano Efrain | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cubano Efrain | $246,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,091 | $40,900 | $6,200 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $11,091 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $11,091 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $10,407 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $10,795 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $10,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $10,555 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $10,473 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map