33 Hillside Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hillside Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $713,917, approximately $341 per square foot. 33 Hillside Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1971
Bought by
Towe Helmut K and Towe Libera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towe Helmut K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Towe Helmut K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $521,600 | $180,000 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $521,600 | $180,000 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $521,600 | $180,000 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $408,600 | $139,900 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $408,600 | $139,900 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $408,600 | $139,900 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $356,400 | $127,300 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $356,400 | $127,300 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $356,400 | $127,300 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $312,500 | $129,400 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $312,500 | $129,400 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $13,592 | $312,500 | $129,400 | $183,100 |
| 2013 | $4,691 | $297,300 | $131,600 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map