33 Hoadley St Birmingham, AL 35228
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hoadley St, Birmingham, AL 35228 and is currently estimated at $68,567, approximately $102 per square foot. 33 Hoadley St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Midfield Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Midfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Stonecrest Income And Oppo
Bought by
I Define Success Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
American General Financial
Bought by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I Define Success Inc | $601 | -- | |
| Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $7,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $7,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $493 | $3,290 | $1,220 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $493 | $3,290 | $1,220 | $2,070 |