33 Holdup St Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $670,141 - $791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Holdup St, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $732,035, approximately $274 per square foot. 33 Holdup St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Tammy R and Kelley Rodney D
Bought by
Losordo Chris and Losordo Phyllis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,350
Outstanding Balance
$256,178
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$475,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losordo Chris | $339,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losordo Chris | $333,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $35,170 | $12,480 | $22,690 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $35,280 | $12,380 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $35,280 | $12,380 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $27,403 | $6,730 | $20,673 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $28,190 | $6,920 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $29,100 | $4,940 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $29,100 | $4,940 | $24,160 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $29,100 | $4,940 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $24,310 | $5,090 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $21,000 | $4,750 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $21,000 | $4,750 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map