$449,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,953/month

Total Views 336
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
0.77 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Calf Pen Meadow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1-minute walk to Howard Park

About This Home

Toes in the sand in 300 steps !! This beach home exudes charm. With over 3/4 acres of privacy this nice 2 bedroom home blends privacy and beach living. Point Beach is an amazing coastal community with association parties and membership that allows access to the beach, shore access points and parks.

Listing Agent

Philip Maguire

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 414-2980 License #RES.0823067 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R7.5

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include club house, lake/beach access

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1203922

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,377

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Point Beach
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 720
  • Total Sq Ft: 720
  • Year Built: 1949
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Tennis Courts, Walk to Bus Lines
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Pictures to come later this week !
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: gps
  • In Law Apartment: No
  • Spec Assoc Asses: No
  • Street Type: Court
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 429-4020
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Aluminum
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Walk to Water Beach Rights Association Required Water Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Club House, Lake/Beach Access
  • HOA Fees: 300
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Property Management Type: Unit Owners Association
  • Property Manager Name: Point Beach Association

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.77
  • Lot Description: Secluded Level Lot
  • Zoning: R7.5
  • Parcel #: 1203922

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 6377

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,377 $215,820 $133,880 $81,940
2024 $6,289 $215,820 $133,880 $81,940
2023 $5,864 $215,820 $133,880 $81,940
2022 $5,752 $215,820 $133,880 $81,940
2021 $4,519 $163,440 $85,690 $77,750
2020 $4,458 $161,050 $85,690 $75,360
2019 $4,276 $154,300 $85,690 $68,610
2018 $4,280 $154,300 $85,690 $68,610
2017 $4,288 $154,300 $85,690 $68,610
2016 $4,795 $172,240 $95,200 $77,040
2015 $4,802 $172,240 $95,200 $77,040
2014 -- $172,240 $95,200 $77,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $290,000 +0.9% $403 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2020 09/14/20 For Sale $287,500 +22.3% $399 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $235,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $235,000 +31.3% $326 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $179,000 -14.8% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 For Sale $210,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Warranty Deed $600,000 --
Warranty Deed $600,000 --
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Deed $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $223,250 Unknown
Previous Owner $175,757 FHA
Previous Owner $417,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $63,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24172907

SmartMLS

APN: MILF-000030-000639-000034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.