33 Illinois Ave Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Illinois Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $390,667, approximately $250 per square foot. 33 Illinois Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Meigs Cynthia A
Bought by
Cynthia A Meigs Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A Meigs Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Meigs Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $200,270 | $54,670 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $189,000 | $54,670 | $134,330 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $189,000 | $54,670 | $134,330 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $130,550 | $37,940 | $92,610 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $130,550 | $37,940 | $92,610 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $130,550 | $37,940 | $92,610 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $123,130 | $37,940 | $85,190 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $123,130 | $37,940 | $85,190 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $129,640 | $54,250 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $129,640 | $54,250 | $75,390 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $129,640 | $54,250 | $75,390 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $129,640 | $54,250 | $75,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map