33 Lambert Cir Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lambert Cir, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $635,022, approximately $341 per square foot. 33 Lambert Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, First Steps Children's Center, and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Parmenter Marjorie J
Bought by
Stack Daniel M and Stack Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,111
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$575,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Mitrakas Gregory and Mitrakas Ferne
Bought by
Parmenter Marjorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Daniel M | $249,900 | -- | |
| Parmenter Marjorie J | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmenter Marjorie J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmenter Marjorie J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $534,200 | $227,800 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $490,900 | $207,100 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $467,200 | $177,600 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $403,600 | $169,100 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $378,200 | $141,000 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $361,400 | $134,300 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $352,000 | $131,600 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | $331,900 | $112,700 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $301,300 | $110,200 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $299,400 | $110,200 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $293,300 | $112,600 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map