33 Lathrop St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53726
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,358 - $1,630,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lathrop St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53726 and is currently estimated at $1,152,119, approximately $487 per square foot. 33 Lathrop St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Madison Historical Properties Llc
Bought by
Front Porch Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,330
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$985,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Porch Properties Llc | $270,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Front Porch Properties Llc | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,591 | $626,200 | $151,500 | $474,700 |
| 2024 | $19,990 | $569,300 | $151,500 | $417,800 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $517,500 | $137,700 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $18,306 | $466,200 | $127,500 | $338,700 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | $423,800 | $115,900 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $8,737 | $392,400 | $107,300 | $285,100 |
| 2019 | $8,772 | $392,400 | $107,300 | $285,100 |
| 2018 | $8,338 | $373,700 | $97,500 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $7,511 | $322,800 | $95,600 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $7,124 | $298,000 | $90,200 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $270,300 | $81,000 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $270,300 | $81,000 | $189,300 |
| 2013 | $6,201 | $270,300 | $77,900 | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map