M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MARIA T. BELLAVIA
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $848,000
Welcome to this move in ready completely updated dream home. Located in a beautiful Cul- de- sac in a luxury area and award winning Blue Ribbon schoolsNo More Showings
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARIA T. BELLAVIA
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 10/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
DEBRA VEENSTRA
GENESIS ASSOCIATES, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Edward P | $620,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stiller Joanna | $530,000 | Elite Title Group Llc | |
| Kmb Investments Llc | $330,000 | Landstar Title Agency Inc | |
| Sutera Michael C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Edward P | $496,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | For Sale | $620,000 | +17.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $530,000 | -3.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $549,900 | +66.6% | -- | |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Sold | $330,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,267 | $469,000 | $204,100 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $14,070 | $469,000 | $204,100 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $13,836 | $469,000 | $204,100 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $13,563 | $469,000 | $204,100 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $13,371 | $469,000 | $204,100 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $16,156 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $15,804 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $15,545 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $15,329 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $14,898 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $14,276 | $270,300 | $138,000 | $132,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MARIA T. BELLAVIA
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
DEBRA VEENSTRA
GENESIS ASSOCIATES, INC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sabrina Aversa
THE REALTY BOUTIQUE
(973) 392-8189
45 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
HILDEGARD SCHIFMAN
WEICHERT RLTRS ORA
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
ROSEANN THOMPSON
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3674587
APN: 04-00293-07-00048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.