33 Madison St South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $497,643
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Madison St, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 and is currently estimated at $472,411, approximately $262 per square foot. 33 Madison St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Robert Morris School and Green Brook Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Kataria Helene A
Bought by
Kataria Sunil and Pagaoa Arleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataria Sunil | $249,000 | -- | |
| Kataria Sunil | $249,000 | -- | |
| Kataria Sunil | $249,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kataria Sunil | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2024 | $11,243 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2023 | $11,138 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2020 | $9,758 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2019 | $10,011 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2018 | $9,955 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2017 | $9,920 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2015 | $9,440 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
| 2014 | $9,214 | $294,176 | $124,000 | $170,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map