33 Maple Dr Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $1,056,648 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $1,101,412, approximately $398 per square foot. 33 Maple Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Valente Salvatore B
Bought by
Valente Bruno S and Scriffgnano Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Epstein and Rich
Bought by
Groisser Daniel and Groisser Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente Bruno S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groisser Daniel | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,357 | $680,100 | $393,000 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $15,071 | $680,100 | $393,000 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $14,665 | $673,000 | $393,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $13,109 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $13,010 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $12,835 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $12,923 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $12,599 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $12,315 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2015 | $12,216 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
| 2014 | $12,095 | $547,800 | $303,000 | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map