Estimated Value: $330,650 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Markham Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $388,163, approximately $342 per square foot. 33 Markham Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Sloane Veronica H
Bought by
Karmann Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Roth Carmen
Bought by
Sloane Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karmann Donna | $230,000 | Fit Agency Llc | |
| Sloane Veronica | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $75,100 | $40,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $75,000 | $40,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $110,100 | $40,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $110,100 | $40,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $110,100 | $40,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $110,100 | $40,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $110,100 | $40,000 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map